Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, WOODBOURNE AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£145,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+58.0%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+290.5%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£185,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8EJ
← Back to All Properties