Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ROOKS VIEW, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME9 8GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
-5.2%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000
+16.4%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£580,000
+28.9%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 22 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME9 8GB
← Back to All Properties