Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FALSTONE AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9LX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+10.2%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+36.1%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+17.6%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
-2.5%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+96.4%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+26.9%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 3 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9LX
← Back to All Properties