Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
442A, ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£133,000
+79.7%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+67.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 22 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6PJ
← Back to All Properties