Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, PRESTATYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+60.0%
Sold on 21 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+84.9%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+58.7%
Sold on 16 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,495
Sold on 20 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AL
← Back to All Properties