1, KENILWORTH ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4UF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£132,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£132,000-8.7%
Sold on 12 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500+20.5%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950+160.8%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 25 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1