2, BRACKEN BARN, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA12 9QY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+201.4%
Price Change
+£327,425 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£490,000+201.4%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Detached
+£327,425 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,575+40.8%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Detached
+£47,075 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 26 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1