Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, ALEXANDRA ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 3EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.3%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,000
+71.3%
Sold on 27 September 2023
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
-6.2%
Sold on 29 October 2008
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+254.7%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£93,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,650
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 3EG
← Back to All Properties