Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, LIVERPOOL ROAD SOUTH, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 7TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£45,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+34.7%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,100
+193.9%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£87,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 7TB
← Back to All Properties