Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRIAR COTTAGE, THE GREEN, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+25.7%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+2.5%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 15 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9DJ
← Back to All Properties