14, EDWARD STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN4 8RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£410,000+7.2%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£382,500+109.0%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Terraced
+£199,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000+105.6%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£94,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,995+60.4%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
+£33,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1