Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SWALE DRIVE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5ZL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£189,950
+13.4%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,500
+12.8%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+16.9%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+67.2%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950
+44.7%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5ZL
← Back to All Properties