Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FERNSIDE GARDENS, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+74.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,950
+25.4%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 21 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9JD
← Back to All Properties