Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 72, WOOD STREET, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+7.7%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+20.4%
Sold on 11 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+20.5%
Sold on 6 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 8 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1EG
← Back to All Properties