Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HEVER CLOSE, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 4RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+10.7%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,000
-7.0%
Sold on 19 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+81.8%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+166.9%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 29 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 4RH
← Back to All Properties