Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GLENLEIGH AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+2.0%
Sold on 3 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 5 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+89.4%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 19 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4EQ
← Back to All Properties