Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, HARDWICK ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,950
Last Sold Price
20 April 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£13,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£154,950
-7.8%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+40.0%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+69.0%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+44.9%
Sold on 24 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 14 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8BT
← Back to All Properties