Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE COVE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
12 August 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.5%
Price Change
+£30,098 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£69,950
+75.5%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,098 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,852
-7.3%
Sold on 22 June 1998
Semi-Detached
-£3,148 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+10.3%
Sold on 13 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1LF
← Back to All Properties