Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, VERNEY MEWS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£109,000
+21.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+1.1%
Sold on 11 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+48.5%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2NT
← Back to All Properties