32, CURBAR ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B42 2AU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£142,000+9.2%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+18.2%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950+139.0%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+1.1%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1