Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, EDGEHILL STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£253,500
+38.5%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+30.7%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+72.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+30.6%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 26 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PU
← Back to All Properties