Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+37.3%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+0.7%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+1.4%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+206.0%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7HE
← Back to All Properties