Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, REDWING RISE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+9.2%
Sold on 29 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+41.3%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+70.1%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XU
← Back to All Properties