Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MORLEY MILLS, MORLEY STREET, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 6JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+50.0%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-5.1%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+15.1%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
-0.8%
Sold on 16 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 19 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 6JL
← Back to All Properties