Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, SCHOOL ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+17.9%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+10.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8NN
← Back to All Properties