Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COOMBE COTTAGES, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+40.5%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 4PF
← Back to All Properties