Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NEWTON STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1SX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2020
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£42,480 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+36.1%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Terraced
+£42,480 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,520
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1SX
← Back to All Properties