3, WOOD CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL10 8TY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£234,950
Last Sold Price
14 May 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£32,450 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£234,950+16.0%
Sold on 14 May 2014
Detached
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500+153.1%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Detached
+£122,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 8 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1