Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CARLETON VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2SD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+33.8%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,500
+70.7%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+31.4%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+2.9%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 20 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2SD
← Back to All Properties