3, FOREST GATE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE7 7FJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£222,500+56.7%
Sold on 27 June 2024
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000+15.4%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+5.6%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500+134.2%
Sold on 6 May 2004
Terraced
+£66,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,750+14.4%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 16 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1