Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, POPPLETON CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£3,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,000
+2.7%
Sold on 10 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,200
+49.7%
Sold on 6 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 30 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV1 3BF
← Back to All Properties