Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WOLSELEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 8EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£624,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£624,000
+16.2%
Sold on 20 July 2023
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£537,000
+50.2%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£179,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£357,500
+5.1%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Terraced
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+171.7%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£157,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 7 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 8EL
← Back to All Properties