Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BROUGHTON CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+5.1%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 14 October 2019
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+106.8%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£64,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,450
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7EU
← Back to All Properties