17, LOWER ABBOTSGATE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 2JU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£195,000-7.1%
Sold on 10 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000-2.3%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+136.3%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000+4.6%
Sold on 28 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 18 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1