Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, CANNING STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+22.3%
Sold on 18 August 2009
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+153.5%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Terraced
+£108,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 21 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EF
← Back to All Properties