Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 3, POPLAR CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+57.4%
Sold on 28 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
-10.7%
Sold on 5 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,950
Sold on 21 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5JU
← Back to All Properties