28, REGENT STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3JZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£232,000+3.1%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000+48.5%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,500-1.0%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000+105.4%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500+29.6%
Sold on 12 September 2000
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 18 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1