Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, EDGCOTT CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
-14.8%
Sold on 27 February 2012
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+91.6%
Sold on 24 June 2008
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+16.9%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4DT
← Back to All Properties