Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WANDON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,995
Last Sold Price
20 July 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£2,245 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£79,995
+2.9%
Sold on 20 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,245 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,750
+99.4%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8DX
← Back to All Properties