14, LANGLEY PLACE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM12 0FR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£427,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£427,000-1.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£432,500+0.6%
Sold on 29 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£429,995+36.5%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£314,995+215.0%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£214,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+31.1%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,250
Sold on 20 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1