196, BEDFORD ROAD, BOOTLE, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

L20 2DT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£150,000+59.6%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£94,000-18.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+109.1%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+10.1%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+613.6%
Sold on 6 May 2015
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1