Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43A, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+7.1%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+163.4%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 23 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7ND
← Back to All Properties