Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BANKFIELD GRANGE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£463,794
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£95,294 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£463,794
+25.9%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Detached
+£95,294 from previous sale
Sale #4
£368,500
+13.4%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+15.0%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£282,500
Sold on 3 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8LJ
← Back to All Properties