2, SANDGATE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6JQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£650,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£650,000+56.6%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Terraced
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000+127.8%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£232,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,150+31.5%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Terraced
+£43,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,500
Sold on 11 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1