Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
169, LAWEFIELD LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£330,000
+41.9%
Sold on 15 February 2024
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
-29.5%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Detached
-£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+43.3%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Detached
+£99,648 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,352
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8SX
← Back to All Properties