Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD POST OFFICE, HEMPNALL ROAD, BUNGAY, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR35 2LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+14.1%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£407,500
+27.3%
Sold on 9 January 2020
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+59.7%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Detached
+£119,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,350
+89.5%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Detached
+£94,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,700
Sold on 8 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 2LS
← Back to All Properties