Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BROOK ROAD, DERBY, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
DE72 3FW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+22.5%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 February 2018
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+45.5%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+17.9%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 5 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE72 3FW
← Back to All Properties