Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BURGH ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.6%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
-12.6%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+66.4%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+187.6%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,250
Sold on 21 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8BE
← Back to All Properties