Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WOOD AVENUE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 5NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£820,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£820,000
+33.3%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£615,000
+44.7%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£425,000
Sold on 30 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 5NU
← Back to All Properties