Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, DEAL CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+61.5%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,500
+58.3%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,500
+57.0%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+9.2%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NE
← Back to All Properties